BIS Scientist Recruitment 2020 – 150 Scientist-B Vacancy 2020 Full Notification

सभी प्रकार की सरकारी जॉब्स अपडेट के लिए अपनी Email id डाल कर सब्सक्राइब बटन दबाये:

No Spam guarantee

ITI Limited Engineer Recruitment 2020-206 Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, and Full Notification –:   BIS Scientist Recruitment 2020  has recently announced an Online Application form for the posts of 150 Scientist-B Vacancy 2020 from BE / B.Tech pass candidates. Those candidates who are Interested and Full fill all Eligibility Criteria Can Read This Full Notification. And If you don’t know about this post. Then You can read about it Below. We have to give complete information about this post. And how to apply for this post. So read all instructions carefully and then fill the form by visiting its official website. We have given the link below.

BIS Scientist Recruitment 2020  Full Notifications

Recent Week ITI Limited Engineer Recruitment 2020has announced a recruitment notification for the post the posts of 150 Scientist-B Vacancy 2020 from BE / B.Tech pass candidates.BIS Scientist Recruitment 2020  has issued For Only those candidates who are capable of this job. So you should have to check our website regularly for all the latest updates related to the latest Jobs. If you want to see Minimum Age criteria, then you can check below, or you can also visit there official website, which is given above in the post, and you can check all the information about it.

So that candidate who is eligible for this job can apply for the post before the last date. We have given all the necessary information related to how to apply for this job and all the steps required to complete the online form.

BIS Scientist Recruitment 2020  Important Dates​

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application 02 March 2020
Last Date for Submission of Online Application 31 March 2020

BIS Scientist Recruitment 2020  Application Fees

For GEN/OBC/EWS100/-Pay Examination fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.
For SC/ST/PWD/Female/Ex-SNo Fee

BIS Scientist Recruitment 2020  Age Limit

  • Age: 30 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as Per Rules.

ITI Limited Engineer Recruitment 2020

There are lots of candidates who were waiting for    BIS Scientist Recruitment 2020  and now vacancy has open. So if you have prepared well for the exam, then get ready for online notification for an online Job. We have mentioned all the information related to the ITI Limited Engineer Recruitment 2020. So before applying for Job, You should have to check all eligibility criteria and essential links and dates through notification.

For applying for a job online, candidates have to visit the official website where you will have to fill all mandatory information in the application form; you have to upload a scanned copy of the photo and signature. If you want to know how to set photo size and signature size, then you can visit our blog section. There we have explained everything about how to edit and upload photo and signature.

And to pay the application fee, you can choose a net banking/credit card/debit card also. Once you have done everything, check all the information that you have filled correctly or not. And after that, take a hard copy of your application form for further inquiry.

   BIS Scientist Recruitment 2020  Eligibility Criteria

Educational QualificationAge Limit
Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering or Technology or equivalent with not less than
60% marks in aggregate and Having valid GATE (Graduate Aptitude Test in
Engineering) score of 2018/2019/2020. The GATE score must be valid as on 31.03.2020
30 years

   BIS Scientist Recruitment 2020  Vacancies

Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Scientist-‘B’15087000/- (Per Month)

Discipline / Category wise BIS Scientist Vacancy Details

DisciplineUREWSSCSTOBCTotal
Mechanical Engineering170507041548
Metallurgical Engineering090303020825
Civil Engineering020101010207
Electrical Engineering060203020619
Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering02010100105
Computer Engineering040101010411
Food Technology050202010414
Chemical Engineering050202010616
Bio-Technology01000001
Petro-Chemical Engineering01000001
Bio-medical Engineering0100100103
Total5317211247150

How To Apply ITI Limited Engineer Recruitment 2020

  • First of all, you will have to visit the website. The link is given in the above table.
  • Now you have to click on News Notification and read all notification in detail.
  • Then Go to apply online link.
  • Fill your educational and personal details in the application form.
  • Upload required document & scanned copy of photo & signature.
  • Pay the application fee via net banking.
  • Click on the submit button.
  • And take a hard copy of the application form for future updates.

Important Links

Detail Notification LinkEnglish Hindi
Apply Online Link Active on 02.03.2020
BIS RecruitmentOfficial Website
Job LocationNew Delhi

Latest Upcoming Jobs

Scroll to Top