Chhattisgarh PCS CGPCS Pre Online Form 2019

सभी प्रकार की सरकारी जॉब्स अपडेट के लिए अपनी Email id डाल कर सब्सक्राइब बटन दबाये:

No Spam guarantee

Chhattisgarh PCS CGPCS Pre Online Form 2019-199 Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date and Full Notification –:-Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission CGPSC has recently announced Online Application form for the Post Of State Service Prelim Examination 2019 – 2020. Those Candidate Who are Interested and Full fill all Eligibility Criteria Can Read This Full Notification.And If you don’t Know about this Post.Then You can read About it Below.We have give complete information about this post.And how to apply for this post.So read all instruction carefully and then fill the form by visiting its official website.We have given link below.

Chhattisgarh PCS CGPCS Pre Online Form 2019 Full Notifications

Recent Week Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission CGPSC  has announced a recruitment notification for the post of State Service Prelim Examination 2019-2020.There are 199 Post Vacancy that you can applied for job.CGPSC has issued CGPSC For Only those candidate who are capable for this Job.If we talk about the start date of form apply online form is 6  December 2019.And last date of submission online application form is 4 January 2020.So you should have to check our website regularly for all latest updates related to Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission  . If you want to see Minimum Age criteria then you can check below or you can also visit there official website which is given above in post and you can check all information about it.

So those Candidate who is Elegible for this job can apply for the post before last date.We have given all necessary information related to how to apply for this job and all necessary steps to complete online form.

Chhattisgarh PCS CGPCS Pre Online Form 2019 Important Dates​

  • Notification Issued : 25/11/2019
  • Application Begin : 06/12/2019
  • Last Date for Online Form : 04/01/2020
  • Last Date Fees Payment : 04/01/2020
  • Last Date Online Correction : 07-13 January 2020
  • Prelim Exam Date : 09/02/2020
  • Mains Exam Date : 17 to 20 June 2020

Chhattisgarh PCS CGPCS Pre Online Form 2019 Application Fees

  • General / Other State : 400/-
  • Reserve Category : 300/-
  • Correction Charge : 15/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through CASH at MP Online and Chhattisgarh Authorised KIOSK or Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan

Chhattisgarh PCS CGPCS Pre Online Form 2019 Age Limit

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years
  • Maximum Age : 40 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as Per Rules.

Chhattisgarh PCS CGPCS Pre Online Form

There are lots of candidate who was waiting for Chhattisgarh PCS CGPCS Pre Online Form and now vacancy has open.So if you have prepared well for exam then get ready for online notification for online job.We have mentioned all information related to Chhattisgarh PCS CGPCS Pre Online Form.So before applying for job You should have to check all eligibility criteria and important links and date through notification.

For apply job online,candidate have to visit the official website where you will have to fill all mandatory information in application form,you have to upload scanned copy of photo and signature.If you want to know how to set photo size and signature size then you can visit our blog section.There we have explained everything about how to edit and upload photo and signature.

And to pay the application fee you can choose net banking/credit card/debit card also.Once you done everything check your all information that you have filled correctly or not.And after that take a hard copy of your application form for further inquiry.

Chhattisgarh PCS CGPCS Pre Online Form Eligibility Criteria

Nationality

  • Candidates Should be an Indian
  • A Citizen of Nepal, or Bhutan,Tibetan Refugee who has come to Indian before 1st January 1962.

Age Criteria

  • Candidate Should have Minimum Age 18 Years Old
  • Maximum Age Limit Should be 40 Years old
  • Age Relaxation will be give reserved category candidate as per govt. rules.

Education Qualilfication

  • Bechelor’s Degree Fromm a University established by a law or any equivalent qualification recognized by the Government and “O” or should be higher Level Certificate course conducted by NIELT New Delhi/DOEACC Under Control of the Department of Electronics,Government of India.

Selection Process

  • Written Exam
  • Document Varification
  • Interview

Chhattisgarh PCS CGPCS Pre Online Form Total Vacancy

Post NameGenOBCSCSTBacklogTotal
State Civil Services070202040015
State Police Services10010204011
State Finance Service04010204011
Food Supplies & Consumer Protection Department010010001
Assistant Director / District Women & Child Development Officer00001001
Assistant Director0200102005
Child Development Project Officer0402003009
C.G. Subordinate (Account Service)060102051327
Assistant Superintendent Land Record07030306019
Nayab Tehsildar05020205014
Excise Sub Inspector02020104012
Deputy Registrar00001001
Commercial Tax Inspector07020206017
Cooperative Inspector / Cooperative Extension Officer12040410030
Assistant Jail Officer03010102007

How To Apply For Chhattisgarh PCS CGPCS Pre Online 2019-20

  • First of all you will have to visit Its Official Website which is give in start of post.
  • Now you have to click on News Notification and read all notification in details.
  • Then Go to apply online link.
  • Fill your educational and personal details in the application form.
  • Upload required document & scanned copy of photo & signature.
  • Pay the application fee via net banking.
  • Click on the submit button.
  • And take a hard copy of the application form for future updates.

Recruitment 2019 – Important Links

Apply Online FormLink Activate 04/12/2019
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

More Latest Sarkari Jobs

Scroll to Top