DSSSB Junior Clerk Recruitment 2020 – 536 Junior Clerk, AE & Various Vacancy

सभी प्रकार की सरकारी जॉब्स अपडेट के लिए अपनी Email id डाल कर सब्सक्राइब बटन दबाये:

No Spam guarantee

DSSSB Junior Clerk Recruitment 2020-536 Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, and Full Notification –:DSSSB Junior Clerk Recruitment 2020 has recently announced an Online Application form for the posts of   536 Junior Clerk, AE & Various Vacancy 2020 from 12th, Graduate, Diploma, B.E./B.Tech passes candidates. Those candidates who are Interested and Full fill all Eligibility Criteria Can apply for this job. And If you don’t know about this Job then you can read this article. We have given complete information about this job. You don’t need to go anywhere because you will get all the information like job notification, admit card, exam date, result in everything on this page. So read all instructions carefully and then fill the form by visiting its official website. We have given the link below.

DSSSB Junior Clerk Recruitment 2020 Full Notifications

Recent Week DSSSB Junior Clerk Recruitment 2020 has announced a recruitment notification for the post the posts of 536 Junior Clerk, AE & Various Vacancy 2020 from 12th, Graduate, Diploma, B.E./B.Tech pass candidates. DSSSB Junior Clerk Recruitment 2020 has issued Job only for those candidates who are capable for this job. So you should have to check our website regularly for all the latest updates related to the Jobs. If you want to see Minimum Age criteria, then you can check below, or you can also visit there official website, which is given below in the post, and you can check all the information about it.

So if you are eligible for this job can then you can apply for the post before the last date. We have given all the necessary information related to how to apply for this job and all the steps required to complete the online form.

DSSSB Junior Clerk Recruitment 2020 Important Dates​

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application07 January 2020
Last Date for Submission of Online Application06 February 2020
Last Date for Payment of Fee06 February 2020

DSSSB Junior Clerk Recruitment 2020 Application Fees

For Gen/ OBCRs. 100/-Pay the Examination Fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or through SBI Challan.
For SC/ ST/ PH/ Woman/ Ex-Servicemen
No Fee

DSSSB Junior Clerk Recruitment 2020 Age Limit

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 35 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as Per Rules.

DSSSB Junior Clerk Recruitment 2020

There are lots of candidates who were waiting for DSSSB Junior Clerk Recruitment 2020 and now vacancy has now opened. So if you have prepared well for the exam, then get ready for online notification for an online Job. We have mentioned all the information related to the DSSSB Junior Clerk Recruitment 2020. So before applying for Job, You should have to check all eligibility criteria and essential links and dates through notification.

For applying for a job online, candidates have to visit the official website where you will have to fill all mandatory information in the application form; you have to upload a scanned copy of the photo and signature. If you want to know how to set photo size and signature size, then you can visit our blog section. There we have explained everything about how to edit and upload photo and signature.

And to pay the application fee, you can choose a net banking/credit card/debit card also. Once you have done everything, check all the information that you have filled correctly or not. And after that, take a hard copy of your application form for further inquiry.

DSSSB Junior Clerk Recruitment 2020 Eligibility Criteria

Post NameEducational QualificationAge Limit
Junior ClerkSenior School Certificate Examination (10+2) or equivalent with a
typing speed of 30 w.p.m. in English or 25 w.p.m. in Hindi on
Computer.
18 to 35 years
Veterinary Livestock Inspector10+2 pass in any stream and Two years Diploma in Veterinary and Animal Husbandry Science from a recognized University or Board.18 to 27 years
AEDegree in Civil Engineering from a recognized University30 years
Stenographer (English)Matric with a speed of at least 100/40 w.p.m. in English shorthand/computer typewriting.18 to 35 years
Office SuperintendentGraduate from any recognized University and 5 years experience.18 to 35 years
AccountantB.Com Degree from any recognized University/ Institute or SAS
exams passed.
35 years
PharmacistMatric with a diploma in the trade i.e. Pharmacist with two years experience OR B. Pharma with one year experience OR M. Pharma.18 to 35 years
InvestigatorMatriculation or equivalent from a recognized University/ Board.27 years
Junior Telephone OperatorMatric with certificate in Radio Mechanic.18 to 35 years
Lab. AssistantB.Sc. with Botany/ Zoology from a recognized University.18 to 27 years
Store KeeperBachelor’s Degree from a recognized university OR Diploma in any field.18 to 27 years
Section Officer (Horticulture)Degree in Agriculture or Degree in Science with Botany as a subject from a recognized University/ Institute.30 years
Stenographer (Hindi)Matric with a speed of at least 80/30 w.p.m. in Hindi shorthand/computer typewriting.18 to 35 years
Legal AssistantB.A., L.L.B. with at least one year experience.18 to 35 years
Manager (Public Relations)A first class Master’s Degree in Arts or MBA from a recognized
University.
35 years
DraftsmanMatric with Diploma or Certificate in Draftsmanship (Civil).18 to 35 years
Hindi TranslatorGraduate with 3 years experience of similar job.18 to 35 years
Labour Welfare InspectorGraduate in one of the Social Sciences preferably in Sociology.18 to 35 years

DSSSB Junior Clerk Recruitment 2020 Vacancies

Post Code Post NameNo Of VacancyPay ScaleGrad Pay
13/20Junior Clerk2545200 – 20200/-2000/-
04/20Veterinary Livestock Inspector785200 – 20200/-2400/-
03/20Assistant Engineer (Civil)469300 – 34800/-4600/-
06/20Stenographer (English)385200 – 20200/-2800/-
08/20Office Superintendent239300 – 34800/-4200/-
17/20Accountant189300 – 34800/-4200/-
09/20Pharmacist159300 – 34800/-4200/-
05/20Investigator155200 – 20200/-1900/-
12/20Junior Telephone Operator105200 – 20200/-1900/-
18/20Lab. Assistant (Biology)105200 – 20200/-2400/-
01/20Store Keeper015200 – 20200/-2800/-
02/20Section Officer (Horticulture)099300 – 34800/-4200/-
07/20Stenographer (Hindi)065200 – 20200/-2800/-
10/20Legal Assistant045200 – 20200/-2800/-
11/20Manager (Public Relations)019300 – 34800/-4600/-
14/20Draftsman025200 – 20200/-2000/-
15/20Hindi Translator-cum Assistant025200 – 20200/-2800/-
16/20Labour Welfare Inspector045200 – 20200/-2800/-
 Total536

Category wise DSSSB Junior Clerk Vacancy Details

Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Junior Clerk10425683819254
Veterinary Livestock Inspector280726100778
Assistant Engineer (Civil)200410080446
Stenographer (English)180310050238
Office Superintendent110206030123
Accountant080105030118
Pharmacist060104030115
Investigator060204020115
Junior Telephone Operator040102020110
Lab. Assistant06010201010
Store Keeper01000001
Section Officer (Horticulture)0600201009
Stenographer (Hindi)050010006
Legal Assistant030010004
Manager (Public Relations)01000001
Draftsman02000002
Hindi Translator02000002
Labour Welfare Inspector030100004

How To Apply DSSSB Junior Clerk Recruitment 2020

  • First of all, you will have to visit the website. The link is given in the above table.
  • Now you have to click on News Notification and read all notification in detail.
  • Then Go to apply online link.
  • Fill your educational and personal details in the application form.
  • Upload required document & scanned copy of photo & signature.
  • Pay the application fee via net banking.
  • Click on the submit button.
  • And take a hard copy of the application form for future updates.

Important Links

Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Apply Online Click Here
DSSSB Recruitment 2020Official Website

More Latest Jobs

Scroll to Top