DSSSB SI Recruitment 2020 – 297 SI, Junior Assistant,TA & Various Vacancy

सभी प्रकार की सरकारी जॉब्स अपडेट के लिए अपनी Email id डाल कर सब्सक्राइब बटन दबाये:

No Spam guarantee

DSSSB SI VACANCY 2020- 297 Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, and Full Notification –:DSSSB SI VACANCY 2020 has recently announced an Online Application form for the posts of 297 SI, Junior Assistant, TA & Various & Various Vacancy 2020 from 10th, 12th, Graduate, Diploma pass candidates. Those candidates who are Interested and Full fill all Eligibility Criteria Can Read This Full Notification. And If you don’t know about this post. Then You can read about it Below. We have to give complete information about this post. And how to apply for this post. So read all instructions carefully and then fill the form by visiting its official website. We have given the link below.

DSSSB SI VACANCY 2020 Full Notifications

Recent Week DSSSB SI VACANCY 2020 has announced a recruitment notification for the post the posts of 297 SI, Junior Assistant, TA & Various & Various Vacancy 2020 from 10th, 12th, Graduate, Diploma pass candidates. DSSSB SI VACANCY 2020 has issued For Only those candidates who are capable of this job. So you should have to check our website regularly for all the latest updates related to the latest Jobs. If you want to see Minimum Age criteria, then you can check below, or you can also visit there official website, which is given above in the post, and you can check all the information about it.

So that candidate who is eligible for this job can apply for the post before the last date. We have given all the necessary information related to how to apply for this job and all the steps required to complete the online form.

DSSSB SI VACANCY 2020 Important Dates​

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application28 January 2020
Last Date for Submission of Online Application27 February 2020
Last Date for Payment of Fee27 February 2020

DSSSB SI VACANCY 2020 Application Fees

  • For UR, OBC & EWS candidates-675/-
  • For SC/ST/PWD Candidate-500
  • Payment Mode:-Pay Examination fee through Debit Card/ Credit Card/ Internet Banking OR Challan.

DSSSB SI VACANCY 2020 Age Limit

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 27 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as Per Rules.

DSSSB SI VACANCY 2020

There are lots of candidates who were waiting for DSSSB SI VACANCY 2020 and now vacancy has open. So if you have prepared well for the exam, then get ready for online notification for an online Job. We have mentioned all the information related to the DSSSB SI VACANCY 2020. So before applying for Job, You should have to check all eligibility criteria and essential links and dates through notification.

For applying for a job online, candidates have to visit the official website where you will have to fill all mandatory information in the application form; you have to upload a scanned copy of the photo and signature. If you want to know how to set photo size and signature size, then you can visit our blog section. There we have explained everything about how to edit and upload photo and signature.

And to pay the application fee, you can choose a net banking/credit card/debit card also. Once you have done everything, check all the information that you have filled correctly or not. And after that, take a hard copy of your application form for further inquiry.

DSSSB SI VACANCY 2020 Eligibility Criteria

Post NameEducational QualificationAge Limit
Fee Collector/Sub Inspector/Auction Recorder12th Class Pass or equivalent qualification from a recognized Board or University.18 to 27 years
Junior Stenographer (English)12th Pass from a recognized Board or University and Shorthand Speed 100 w.p.m. Typing Speed 40 w.p.m.27 years
Junior Assistant12th Pass from a recognized Board Proficiency in type writing with minimum speed of 35 w.p.m. in English OR 30 w.p.m. in Hindi.27 years
Account Assistant cum CashierB.Com from a recognized University and Computer Literate preferably Tally/Finance27 years
Store KeeperGraduate in any discipline.27 years
CaretakerGraduate in any discipline OR Diploma from a recognized Institute/ Board/ University with two years relevant experience.18 to 27 years
 Junior StenographerMatriculation or equivalent and Speed of 80 w.p.m. in shorthand and 40 w.p.m. typing in English or 80 w.p.m. in shorthand and 25 w.p.m. typing in Hindi.18 to 27 years
Assistant BacteriologistMaster’s Degree in Bio-chemistry/Micro Biology/Bacteriology/ BioTechnology/Zoology.30 years
Technical AssistantMatriculation or equivalent from recognized Board and Diploma minimum of 2 years in the relevant trade OR Bachelor of Science Degree in relevant field or equivalent.18 to 27 years

DSSSB SI VACANCY 2020 Vacancies

Post Code Post NameNo Of VacancyPay ScaleGrad Pay
99/20Fee Collector/Sub Inspector/Auction Recorder1315200 – 20200/-1900/-
94/20Junior Stenographer (English)025200 – 20200/-2400/-
95/20Junior Assistant255200 – 20200/-1900/-
96/20Accounts Assistant Cum Cashier185200 – 20200/-2400/-
97/20Store Keeper065200 – 20200/-2400/-
98/20Caretaker015200 – 20200/-2800/-
100/20Junior Stenographer165200 – 20200/-2400/-
101/20Assistant Bacteriologist079300 – 34800/-4600/-
102/20Technical Assistant (Beauty culture)015200 – 20200/-2400/-
103/20Technical Assistant (Architecture)035200 – 20200/-2400/-
104/20Technical Assistant
(Information Technology Enabled Service & Management)
045200 – 20200/-2400/-
105/20Technical Assistant (Garment Fabrication Technology)025200 – 20200/-2400/-
106/20Technical Assistant (Commercial Art)015200 – 20200/-2400/-
107/20Technical Assistant (Digital Electronics)035200 – 20200/-2400/-
108/20Technical Assistant (Mechanical)145200 – 20200/-2400/-
109/20Technical Assistant (Medical Lab. Technology)045200 – 20200/-2400/-
110/20Technical Assistant (Modern Office Practice) English025200 – 20200/-2400/-
111/20Technical Assistant (Electrical)125200 – 20200/-2400/-
112/20Technical Assistant (Electronic & communication)105200 – 20200/-2400/-
113/20Technical Assistant (Pharmacy)045200 – 20200/-2400/-
114/20Technical Assistant (Library Science)015200 – 20200/-2400/-
115/20Technical Assistant (Computer)285200 – 20200/-2400/-
116/20Technical Assistant (Fashion Design)025200 – 20200/-2400/-
 Total297

Category wise DSSSB SI Vacancy Details

Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Fee Collector/Sub Inspector/Auction Recorder6713281607131
Junior Stenographer (English)02000002
Junior Assistant140106030125
Accounts Assistant Cum Cashier100104020118
Store Keeper0300201006
Caretaker01000001
Junior Stenographer060105030116
Assistant Bacteriologist04010100107
Technical Assistant (Beauty culture)00010001
Technical Assistant (Architecture)0001010103
Technical Assistant (IT)0200101004
Technical Assistant (Garment Fabrication Technology)02000002
Technical Assistant (Commercial Art)01000001
Technical Assistant (Digital Electronics)0100101003
Technical Assistant (Mechanical)070103020114
Technical Assistant (MLT)0200101004
Technical Assistant (Modern Office Practice ) English010001002
Technical Assistant (Electrical)050103020112
Technical Assistant (Electronic & communication)040103010110
Technical Assistant (Pharmacy)0200101004
Technical Assistant (Library Science)00010001
Technical Assistant (Computer)130307040128
Technical Assistant (Fashion Design)010010002

How To Apply DSSSB SI VACANCY 2020

  • First of all, you will have to visit the website. The link is given in the above table.
  • Now you have to click on News Notification and read all notification in detail.
  • Then Go to apply online link.
  • Fill your educational and personal details in the application form.
  • Upload required document & scanned copy of photo & signature.
  • Pay the application fee via net banking.
  • Click on the submit button.
  • And take a hard copy of the application form for future updates.

Important Links

Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineLink Active on 28 Jan
DSSSB Recruitment 2020Official Website

More Latest Jobs

Scroll to Top