Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2020 – 2792 ACT Apprentice Vacancy 2020 Full Notification

सभी प्रकार की सरकारी जॉब्स अपडेट के लिए अपनी Email id डाल कर सब्सक्राइब बटन दबाये:

No Spam guarantee

ITI Limited Engineer Recruitment 2020-2792Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, and Full Notification –:Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2020has recently announced an Online Application form for the posts of 2792 ACT Apprentice Vacancy 2020 from 10th, 12th & Diploma pass candidates. Those candidates who are Interested and Full fill all Eligibility Criteria Can Read This Full Notification. And If you don’t know about this post. Then You can read about it Below. We have to give complete information about this post. And how to apply for this post. So read all instructions carefully and then fill the form by visiting its official website. We have given the link below.

Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2020Full Notifications

Recent Week ITI Limited Engineer Recruitment 2020has announced a recruitment notification for the post the posts of 2792 ACT Apprentice Vacancy 2020 from 10th, 12th & Diploma pass candidates. Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2020has issued For Only those candidates who are capable of this job. So you should have to check our website regularly for all the latest updates related to the latest Jobs. If you want to see Minimum Age criteria, then you can check below, or you can also visit there official website, which is given above in the post, and you can check all the information about it.

So that candidate who is eligible for this job can apply for the post before the last date. We have given all the necessary information related to how to apply for this job and all the steps required to complete the online form.

Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2020Important Dates​

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application06 March 2020
Last Date for Submission Of Online Application05 April 2020

Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2020Application Fees

For Gen/OBC100/-Pay Examination fee through Debit Card, Credit Card & Internet Banking.
For SC/ST/PWD/Women candidatesNo Fee

Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2020Age Limit

  • Minimum Age: 15 Years
  • Maximum Age: 24 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as Per Rules.

ITI Limited Engineer Recruitment 2020

There are lots of candidates who were waiting for Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2020and now vacancy has open. So if you have prepared well for the exam, then get ready for online notification for an online Job. We have mentioned all the information related to the ITI Limited Engineer Recruitment 2020. So before applying for Job, You should have to check all eligibility criteria and essential links and dates through notification.

For applying for a job online, candidates have to visit the official website where you will have to fill all mandatory information in the application form; you have to upload a scanned copy of the photo and signature. If you want to know how to set photo size and signature size, then you can visit our blog section. There we have explained everything about how to edit and upload photo and signature.

And to pay the application fee, you can choose a net banking/credit card/debit card also. Once you have done everything, check all the information that you have filled correctly or not. And after that, take a hard copy of your application form for further inquiry.

Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2020Eligibility Criteria

Educational QualificationAge Limit
candidate must have passed 10th class examination or its equivalent with minimum 50% marks, in aggregate, from recognized Board and also should possess the National Trade Certificate in the notified trade issued by NCVT/SCVT15 to 24 Years

Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2020Vacancies

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
ACT Apprentice2792Not Specified

Trade Wise Eastern Railway Apprentice Vacancy Details

Howrah division
Trade NameURSCSTOBCEWSPWBDESMTotal
Fitter100442578341209281
Welder2709041605030361
Mech(MV)060100200009
Mech(Dsl.)0902010401010117
Blacksmith060100200009
Machinist060100200009
Carpenter060100200009
Painter060100200009
Lineman (General)060100200009
Wireman060100200009
Ref.& AC Mech.050100200008
Electrician81341961251007220
Mechanic
Machine Tool
Maint.(MMT
M)
060100200009
Total2709849177652620659
Sealdah division
Fitter75281450180706185
Welder2509041606020260
Electrician3614072509040391
Lineman1606031104020140
Wireman1606031104020140
Electronics
Mechanic
3011052008030275
Mech. Ref.
& AC
1405030904010135
Total2127939142532116526
Malda division
Electrician 1706 03 11 04 020141
Ref.& AC
Cond.Mech.
0201002010006
Fitter1907041205020247
Welder02000100003
Painter0200000002
Carpenter0200000002
Total44140726100403101
Asansol division
Fitter68231141080605151
Turner060201040101014
Welder (G&E)4414072605040396
Electrician49170830060403110
Mech. (Diesel)1906031102020141
Total1866230112221712412
Kanchrapara workshop
Fitter2610051807030266
Welder1506031104020139
Electrician3011052007030273
Machinist0201002010006
Wireman02000100003
Carpenter040101020100109
Painter03020103010010
Total82311557210806206
Liluah workshop
Fitter3212062208030680
Machinist0402010301011
Turner03010010005
Welder
(G & E)
28100518070368
Painter
General
03010010005
Electrician06020104020115
Wireman06020104020115
Refrigeration
& Air
Conditioning
03010010005
Total85311454200806204
Jamalpur workshop
Fitter105392070261008260
Welder(G&E)89331759220907220
Machinist1907041305020248
Turner1907041305020148
Electrician1806031204010143
Diesel
Mechanic
2510051807030265
Total27510253185692721684

How To Apply ITI Limited Engineer Recruitment 2020

  • First of all, you will have to visit the website. The link is given in the above table.
  • Now you have to click on News Notification and read all notification in detail.
  • Then Go to apply online link.
  • Fill your educational and personal details in the application form.
  • Upload required document & scanned copy of photo & signature.
  • Pay the application fee via net banking.
  • Click on the submit button.
  • And take a hard copy of the application form for future updates.

Important Links

Date Extended NoticeClick Here
Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineNew Registration | Login
Eastern Railway RecruitmentOfficial Website
Job Location Kolkata (West Bengal)

Latest Upcoming Jobs

Scroll to Top