IBPS Clerk IX Main Exam Admit Card 2019 – 12075 Clerks IX Online Main Exam Call letter Download

सभी प्रकार की सरकारी जॉब्स अपडेट के लिए अपनी Email id डाल कर सब्सक्राइब बटन दबाये:

No Spam guarantee

IBPS CLERK IX MAIN EXAM ADMIT CARD 2019-12075 Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, and Full Notification –:IBPS CLERK IX MAIN EXAM ADMIT CARD 2019 has recently announced an Online Application form for the posts of   12075 Clerks Vacancy 2019 from Graduate & Diploma pass candidates. Those candidates who are Interested and Full fill all Eligibility Criteria Can Read This Full Notification. And If you don’t know about this post. Then You can read about it Below. We have to give complete information about this post. And how to apply for this post. So read all instructions carefully and then fill the form by visiting its official website. We have given the link below.

IBPS CLERK IX MAIN EXAM ADMIT CARD 2019 Full Notifications

Recent Week IBPS CLERK IX MAIN EXAM ADMIT CARD 2019has announced a recruitment notification for the post the posts of 12075 Clerks Vacancy 2019 from Graduate & Diploma pass candidates. IBPS CLERK IX MAIN EXAM ADMIT CARD 2019 has issued For Only those candidates who are capable of this job. So you should have to check our website regularly for all the latest updates related to the latest Jobs. If you want to see Minimum Age criteria, then you can check below, or you can also visit there official website, which is given above in the post, and you can check all the information about it.

So that candidate who is eligible for this job can apply for the post before the last date. We have given all the necessary information related to how to apply for this job and all the steps required to complete the online form.

IBPS CLERK IX MAIN EXAM ADMIT CARD 2019 Important Dates​

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application17 September 2019
Last Date for Submission of Online Application09 October 2019
Last Date for Payment of Application fee09 October 2019
Date of Online Examination – Preliminary 07, 08, 14 & 21 December 2019
Date of Online Examination – Main
19 January 2020

IBPS CLERK IX MAIN EXAM ADMIT CARD 2019 Application Fees

  • For UR, SEBC & EWS candidates-800/-
  • For SC/ST/PWD Candidate-No Fees
  • Payment Mode:-Pay Examination fee through Debit Card/ Credit Card/ Internet Banking OR Challan.

IBPS CLERK IX MAIN EXAM ADMIT CARD 2019 Age Limit

  • Minimum Age: 20 Years
  • Maximum Age: 28 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as Per Rules.

IBPS CLERK IX MAIN EXAM ADMIT CARD 2019

There are lots of candidates who were waiting for IBPS CLERK IX MAIN EXAM ADMIT CARD 2019 and now vacancy has open. So if you have prepared well for the exam, then get ready for online notification for an online Job. We have mentioned all the information related to the IBPS CLERK IX MAIN EXAM ADMIT CARD 2019. So before applying for Job, You should have to check all eligibility criteria and essential links and dates through notification.

For applying for a job online, candidates have to visit the official website where you will have to fill all mandatory information in the application form; you have to upload a scanned copy of the photo and signature. If you want to know how to set photo size and signature size, then you can visit our blog section. There we have explained everything about how to edit and upload photo and signature.

And to pay the application fee, you can choose a net banking/credit card/debit card also. Once you have done everything, check all the information that you have filled correctly or not. And after that, take a hard copy of your application form for further inquiry.

IBPS CLERK IX MAIN EXAM ADMIT CARD 2019 Eligibility Criteria

Educational QualificationAge Limit  (As on 01.09.2019)
Bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized University or its equivalent.20 to 28 years

IBPS CLERK IX MAIN EXAM ADMIT CARD 2019 Vacancies

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Clerk (Clerical cadre)120757200 – 19300/-

State & Categories wise IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2019 Details

SateSCSTOBCEWSGeneralTotal
Uttar Pradesh248093111175181203
Uttrakhand2201141070117
Rajasthan54535930129325
Madhya Pradesh661044641183440
Bihar42025926165295
Chandigarh08012034164
Chhattisgarh1853071482174
Jharkhand1131091278141
Haryana5308929157328
Delhi784013649222525
West Bengal1983917680354847
Gujatat448513257282600
Goa010612054367
Himachal Pradesh3204261057129
Jammu & Kashmir080309024163
Daman & Diu00000202
Karnataka1466024892407953
Kerala36019433185349
Lakshadeep00000101
Dadar & Nagar Haveli00000404
Maharashtra126852511236721257
Manipur002000911
Meghalaya002000507
Mizoram002000709
Nagaland001001011
Odisha55925138181417
Puducherry04010032744
Punjab173013560266634
Assam0925411599189
Sikkim010404011323
Tamil Naidu259143491326251379
Telangana983916158256612
Tripura09120042853
Andhra Pradesh1256119875318777
Arunachal Pradesh001001011

How To Apply IBPS CLERK IX MAIN EXAM ADMIT CARD 2019

  • First of all, you will have to visit the website. The link is given in the above table.
  • Now you have to click on News Notification and read all notification in detail.
  • Then Go to apply online link.
  • Fill your educational and personal details in the application form.
  • Upload required document & scanned copy of photo & signature.
  • Pay the application fee via net banking.
  • Click on the submit button.
  • And take a hard copy of the application form for future updates.

Important Links

Download Main Exam Admit CardClick Here
Download Online Pre Exam ResultClick Here
Detail Advertisement LinkClick Here
Apply Online Registration | Login
IBPS Recruitment 2020Official Website

IBPS Clerk IX Exam Pattern & Syllabus

Scheme of the Examination for IBPS Clerk

The Examination will be conducted in Two parts.
Part – IPreliminary Online Examination
Part – IIOnline Main Examination

IBPS Clerk Preliminary Online Exam Pattern

SubjectsNo. of QuestionsMarksTime
English Language30 Questions30 Marks20 minutes
Quantitative Aptitude35 Questions35 Marks20 Minutes
Reasoning Ability35 Questions35 Marks20 minutes
Total100 Question100 Marks60 minutes
There will be negative marking of one fourth or 0.25 for each wrong answer.

IBPS Clerk Main Online Exam Pattern

SubjectsNo. of QuestionsMarksTime
General/ Financial Awareness50 Questions50 Marks35 minutes
General English40 Questions40 Marks35 minutes
Reasoning Ability & Computer
Aptitude
50 Questions60 Marks45 minutes
Quantitative Aptitude50 Questions50 Marks45 minutes
Total190 Questions200 Marks160 Minutes
There will be negative marking of one fourth or 0.25 for each wrong answer.
Candidates have to qualify Preliminary Online Examination then will be shortlisted for Online Main Examination.
MARKS OBTAINED ONLY IN THE MAIN EXAMINATION WILL BE CONSIDERED FOR FINAL MERIT LISTING.

Syllabus For IBPS Clerk Pre, Main Online Exam

Reasoning Ability

  • Number series
  • Letter & symbol series
  • Statement and argument
  • Logical problems
  • Verbal reasoning
  • Blood relations
  • Coding-decoding
  • Number ranking
  • Making judgments etc.

Non-Verbal means :

  • Series completion
  • Finding any missing figure
  • Classification.

Quantitative Aptitude

Data Interpretation means :

  • Bar graphs
  • Pie charts,
  • Line graphs
  • tabulation.

Arithmetic means :

  • Number System
  • HCF, LCM
  • Ratio and Proportions
  • Percentage
  • Time and Distance
  • Profit and Loss
  • Average
  • Simple and Compound Interest
  • Geometry
  • Arithmetic
  • Trigonometry
  • Statistics
  • Mensuration etc.

General/ Financial Awareness

For Current Affairs you should concentrate all important events occurred for the last 6 months (excluding 15 days before the exam). You should concentrate on….

  • Banking
  • Culture
  • Geography
  • Indian Economy
  • Finance
  • Current Affairs around the world
  • Economic News
  • Budget & Plans
  • Sports
  • Books and Authors
  • Awards and Honors
  • Science Inventions and Discoveries
  • Abbreviations
  • Important Days & Dates etc.

General English

  • Synonyms
  • Antonyms
  • Verb
  • Error Correction
  • Tenses
  • Sentence Rearrangement
  • Fill in the Blanks with Modals, Articles etc
  • Comprehension
  • Unseen Passages
  • Vocabulary etc.

Computer Knowledge

  • Basics of Computer
  • Components of Computer
  • Binary system in computer
  • Types of Optical Disk
  • Importance of documentation
  • Computing Environments
  • E-commerce
  • Internet
  • MS Office 2003, 2007.
  • The basic computer architecture
  • Computer networks
  • Mainframe Computing etc.

More Latest Jobs

Scroll to Top