RBI Assistant Recruitment 2019 – 926 Assistant Vacancy

सभी प्रकार की सरकारी जॉब्स अपडेट के लिए अपनी Email id डाल कर सब्सक्राइब बटन दबाये:

No Spam guarantee

RBI Assistant Recruitment 2019-45 Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, and Full Notification –:RBI Assistant Recruitment 2019 has recently announced an Online Application form for the posts of   926 Assistant Vacancy 2019 from Graduate pass candidates. Those candidates who are Interested and Full fill all Eligibility Criteria Can Read This Full Notification. And If you don’t know about this post. Then You can read about it Below. We have to give complete information about this post. And how to apply for this post. So read all instructions carefully and then fill the form by visiting its official website. We have given the link below.

RBI Assistant Recruitment 2019 Full Notifications

Recent Week RBI Assistant Recruitment 2019has announced a recruitment notification for the post the posts of 926 Assistant Vacancy 2019 from Graduate pass candidates. RBI Assistant Recruitment 2019 has issued For Only those candidates who are capable of this job.. So you should have to check our website regularly for all the latest updates related to the latest Jobs. If you want to see Minimum Age criteria, then you can check below, or you can also visit there official website, which is given above in the post, and you can check all the information about it.

So that candidate who is eligible for this job can apply for the post before the last date. We have given all the necessary information related to how to apply for this job and all the steps required to complete the online form.

RBI Assistant Recruitment 2019 Important Dates​

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application23 December 2019
Last Date for Submission of Online Application 16 January 2020
Last Date for Payment of Fee16 January 2020
Date of Online Preliminary Test (Tentative)14 & 15 February 2020
Date of Online Main Test (Tentative)March 2020

RBI Assistant Recruitment 2019 Application Fees

  • For UR, OBC & EWS candidates-675/-
  • For SC/ST/PWD Candidate-500
  • Payment Mode:-Pay Examination fee through Debit Card/ Credit Card/ Internet Banking OR Challan.

RBI Assistant Recruitment 2019 Age Limit

  • Minimum Age: 20 Years
  • Maximum Age: 28 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as Per Rules.

RBI Assistant Recruitment 2019

There are lots of candidates who were waiting for RBI Assistant Recruitment 2019 and now vacancy has open. So if you have prepared well for the exam, then get ready for online notification for an online Job. We have mentioned all the information related to the RBI Assistant Recruitment 2019. So before applying for Job, You should have to check all eligibility criteria and essential links and dates through notification.

For applying for a job online, candidates have to visit the official website where you will have to fill all mandatory information in the application form; you have to upload a scanned copy of the photo and signature. If you want to know how to set photo size and signature size, then you can visit our blog section. There we have explained everything about how to edit and upload photo and signature.

And to pay the application fee, you can choose a net banking/credit card/debit card also. Once you have done everything, check all the information that you have filled correctly or not. And after that, take a hard copy of your application form for further inquiry.

RBI Assistant Recruitment 2019 Eligibility Criteria

Educational QualificationAge Limit
Bachelor’s Degree in any discipline with a minimum of 50% marks (pass class for SC/ST/PWD candidates) in the aggregate and the knowledge of word processing on PC.20 to 28 years

RBI Assistant Recruitment 2019 Vacancies

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Assistant92636091/- (Per Month)

Category & Region wise RBI Assistant Vacancy Details

OfficeSCSTOBCGENEWSTotal
Kanpur & Lucknow11014320663
Ahmedabad010204110119
Bengaluru00106120221
Bhopal040804220442
Bhubaneswar050402150228
Chandigarh06007190335
Chennai11015350667
Guwahati041207270555
Hyderabad030105140225
Jaipur050306200337
Jammu00103080113
Kolkata0200080111
Mumbai344610119939419
Nagpur01020090113
New Delhi06007180334
Patna03006130224
Thiruvananthapuram
& Kochi
02005110220
Total988019247383926

How To Apply RBI Assistant Recruitment 2019

  • First of all, you will have to visit the website. The link is given in the above table.
  • Now you have to click on News Notification and read all notification in detail.
  • Then Go to apply online link.
  • Fill your educational and personal details in the application form.
  • Upload required document & scanned copy of photo & signature.
  • Pay the application fee via net banking.
  • Click on the submit button.
  • And take a hard copy of the application form for future updates.

Important Links

Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Apply Online New Registration | Login
RBI Recruitment 2020Official Website

More Latest Jobs

Scroll to Top