SBI Clerk Recruitment 2020 – 80134 Junior Associates (Clerk) Vacancy

सभी प्रकार की सरकारी जॉब्स अपडेट के लिए अपनी Email id डाल कर सब्सक्राइब बटन दबाये:

No Spam guarantee

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2020- 80134 Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, and Full Notification –:SBI Clerk Recruitment 2020 has recently announced an Online Application form for the posts of  80134 Junior Associates (Clerk) Vacancy 2020 for Graduate pass candidates. Those candidates who are Interested and Full fill all Eligibility Criteria Can apply for this job. And If you don’t know about this Job then you can read this article. We have given complete information about this job. You don’t need to go anywhere because you will get all the information like job notification, admit card, exam date, result in everything on this page. So read all instructions carefully and then fill the form by visiting its official website. We have given the link below.

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2020 Full Notifications

Recent Week SBI Clerk Recruitment 2020 has announced a recruitment notification for the post the posts of  80134 Junior Associates (Clerk) Vacancy 2020 for Graduate pass candidates.

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2020 has issued Job only for those candidates who are capable for this job. So you should have to check our website regularly for all the latest updates related to the Jobs. If you want to see Minimum Age criteria, then you can check below, or you can also visit there official website, which is given below in the post, and you can check all the information about it.

So if you are eligible for this job can then you can apply for the post before the last date. We have given all the necessary information related to how to apply for this job and all the steps required to complete the online form.

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2020 Important Dates​

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application03 January 2020
Last Date for Submission of Online Application26 January 2020
Date of Payment of Fee26 January 2020
Date of Online Preliminary ExaminationFebruary/March 2020 (Tentatively)
Date of Online Main Examination19 April 2020 (Tentatively)

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2020 Application Fees

  • For UR, SEBC & EWS candidates-800/-
  • For SC/ST/PWD Candidate-No Fees
  • Payment Mode:-Pay Examination fee through Debit Card/ Credit Card/ Internet Banking OR Challan.

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2020 Age Limit

  • Minimum Age: 20 Years
  • Maximum Age: 28 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as Per Rules.

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2020

There are lots of candidates who were waiting for SBI Clerk Recruitment 2020 and now vacancy has open. So if you have prepared well for the exam, then get ready for online notification for an online Job. We have mentioned all the information related to the SBI Clerk Recruitment 2020. So before applying for Job, You should have to check all eligibility criteria and essential links and dates through notification.

For applying for a job online, candidates have to visit the official website where you will have to fill all mandatory information in the application form; you have to upload a scanned copy of the photo and signature. If you want to know how to set photo size and signature size, then you can visit our blog section. There we have explained everything about how to edit and upload photo and signature.

And to pay the application fee, you can choose a net banking/credit card/debit card also. Once you have done everything, check all the information that you have filled correctly or not. And after that, take a hard copy of your application form for further inquiry.

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2020 Eligibility Criteria

Educational QualificationAge Limit
Graduation in any discipline from a recognised University or any equivalent qualification recognised as such by the Central Government.20 to 28 years

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2020 Vacancies

Post NameNo of VacancyPay Scale
Junior Associates (Customer Support & Sales)-Regular Post800011765 – 31450/-
Junior Associates (Backlog)134
Total80134

Category wise SBI Clerk Vacancy Details

GeneralEWSSCSTOBCTotal
3447790121474618038000
Backlog
00013004134

State-wise SBI Clerk Vacancy Details

StateLanguageGenEWSSCSTOBCTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu3578618108233865
BiharHindi / Urdu10723360262230
Madhya PradeshHindi205517610276510
RajasthanHindi200508565100500
DelhiHindi6014211038143
UttarakhandHindi14125450732250
JharkhandHindi / Santhali200405110545
ChattisgarhHindi7819226011190
Himachal PradeshHindi7718460737185
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi45091702697
MaharashtraMarathi384868677232865
West BengalBengali / Nepali2476114030134612
KeralaMalayalam207393903106394
KarnatakaKannada191477633128475
OdishaOdia17142689351425
Andhra PradeshTelugu / Urdu6115241040150
GujaratGujarati227553882148550
TelanganaTelegu / Urdu / Hindi151376026101375
A&N IslandsHindi / English15020020726
Jammu & KashmirUrdu / Hindi230504051350
ChandigarhHindi / Punjabi13020400625
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi611543031150
Tamil NaduTamil171397403106393
PondicherryTamil0500100107
LakshyadeepMalayalam040002006
GoaKonkani07010010110
AssamAssamese / Bengali / Bodo8218122149182
SikkimNepali / English07010020212
Arunachal PradeshEnglish0501004010
ManipurManipuri11020070222
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo/ Khasi14030130131
MizoramMizo09020100122
NagalandEnglish0701006014
TripuraBengali / Kokborok16030510034
Kashmir ValleyUrdu/Kashmiri/Dogri230504051350
Leh & Kargil ValleyUrdu/Ladakhi/Dogri100201020520
Dibang Valley, TawangEnglish0902009020
TuraGaro09020080120
MokokchungAo (Naga)0902009020

How To Apply SBI Clerk Recruitment 2020

  • First of all, you will have to visit the website. The link is given in the above table.
  • Now you have to click on News Notification and read all notification in detail.
  • Then Go to apply online link.
  • Fill your educational and personal details in the application form.
  • Upload required document & scanned copy of photo & signature.
  • Pay the application fee via net banking.
  • Click on the submit button.
  • And take a hard copy of the application form for future updates.

Important Links

Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Apply Online New Registration | Login
SBI Recruitment 2020Official Website

More Latest Jobs

Scroll to Top