WBHRB Medical Technologist Recruitment 2019– 863 Medical Technologist (MT) Vacancy

सभी प्रकार की सरकारी जॉब्स अपडेट के लिए अपनी Email id डाल कर सब्सक्राइब बटन दबाये:

No Spam guarantee

WBHRB Medical Technologist Recruitment 2019-863 Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, and Full Notification –:WBHRB Medical Technologist Recruitment 2019 has recently announced an Online Application form for the posts of   863 Medical Technologist (MT) Vacancy 2019 from 12th, Diploma pass candidates. Those candidates who are Interested and Full fill all Eligibility Criteria Can Read This Full Notification. And If you don’t know about this post. Then You can read about it Below. We have to give complete information about this post. And how to apply for this post. So read all instructions carefully and then fill the form by visiting its official website. We have given the link below.

WBHRB Medical Technologist Recruitment 2019 Full Notifications

Recent Week WBHRB Medical Technologist Recruitment 2019 has announced a recruitment notification for the post the posts of 863 Medical Technologist (MT) Vacancy 2019 from 12th, Diploma pass candidates. WBHRB Medical Technologist Recruitment 2019 has issued For Only those candidates who are capable of this job. So you should have to check our website regularly for all the latest updates related to the latest Jobs. If you want to see Minimum Age criteria, then you can check below, or you can also visit there official website, which is given above in the post, and you can check all the information about it.

So that candidate who is eligible for this job can apply for the post before the last date. We have given all the necessary information related to how to apply for this job and all the steps required to complete the online form.

WBHRB Medical Technologist Recruitment 2019 Important Dates​

Stating Date for Submission of Online Application10 January 2019
Last Date for Submission of Online Application20 January 2020

WBHRB Medical Technologist Recruitment 2019 Application Fees

  • For UR, OBC & EWS candidates-675/-
  • For SC/ST/PWD Candidate-500
  • Payment Mode:-Pay Examination fee through Debit Card/ Credit Card/ Internet Banking OR Challan.

WBHRB Medical Technologist Recruitment 2019 Age Limit

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 39 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as Per Rules.

WBHRB Medical Technologist Recruitment 2019

There are lots of candidates who were waiting for WBHRB Medical Technologist Recruitment 2019 and now vacancy has open. So if you have prepared well for the exam, then get ready for online notification for an online Job. We have mentioned all the information related to the WBHRB Medical Technologist Recruitment 2019. So before applying for Job, You should have to check all eligibility criteria and essential links and dates through notification.

For applying for a job online, candidates have to visit the official website where you will have to fill all mandatory information in the application form; you have to upload a scanned copy of the photo and signature. If you want to know how to set photo size and signature size, then you can visit our blog section. There we have explained everything about how to edit and upload photo and signature.

And to pay the application fee, you can choose a net banking/credit card/debit card also. Once you have done everything, check all the information that you have filled correctly or not. And after that, take a hard copy of your application form for further inquiry.

WBHRB Medical Technologist Recruitment 2019 Eligibility Criteria

Educational QualificationAge Limit
Passed Higher Secondary (10+2) Examination or it’s equivalent with Physics,
Chemistry and Biology and a two Years Diploma in Medical Technology in the concerned subject recognized OR Bachelor Degree in Medical Technology of the subject concerned from any institution/University.
21 to 39 years

WBHRB Medical Technologist Recruitment 2019 Vacancies

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay ScaleGrad Pay
Medical Technologist Grade III8537100 – 37600/-3600/-

Category wise WBHRB MT Vacancy Details

Name of SubjectURSCSTOBC – AOBC – BPWDTotal
RD24110305040249
ECG1637119312310317
RT0312040600227
Dialysis16080403030236
EEG/EMG040302010010
Cath Lab05030201010113
Perfusionist03010100005
Critical Care1707420342410332
Audiometry0101000002
OT35170407060372

How To Apply WBHRB Medical Technologist Recruitment 2019

  • First of all, you will have to visit the website. The link is given in the above table.
  • Now you have to click on News Notification and read all notification in detail.
  • Then Go to apply online link.
  • Fill your educational and personal details in the application form.
  • Upload required document & scanned copy of photo & signature.
  • Pay the application fee via net banking.
  • Click on the submit button.
  • And take a hard copy of the application form for future updates.

Important Links

Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineLink Active on 10 Jan 2020
WBHRB RecruitmentOfficial Website

More Latest Jobs

Scroll to Top